I Have Had Tests

Personal Stories, Advice, and Support 2 People

    It Could Make Me Happy But I Cant Be Happy

    yesterday april 2nd i have my blood tested for SGPT, SGOT, Lipid Profile, FBS, TSH and FT4, everything are in normal count except for the LDL which is 11% higher. Last Saturday March 28th I had my endoscopy test which in any reason made my GE happy cos no serious damage done...
    magicaldoll magicaldoll
    31-35, F
    1 Response Apr 3, 2009
More Stories