Post
Experience Project iOS Android Apps | Download EP for your Mobile Device
One for me is David Gates...very distinctive sounding...or Stevie Wonder
bijouxbroussard bijouxbroussard 46-50, F 86 Answers Nov 22, 2011

Your Response

Cancel

anne murray

Best Answer

Etta James, she has no comparison.

Best Answer

Nina Simone...

Best Answer

Helen Folasade Adu aka Sade<br />
Ndea Davenport<br />
Minnie Ripperton<br />
Basia<br />
Erykah Badu<br />
Anne Nesby<br />
Janet Jackson<br />
Al Jarreau<br />
Freddie Mercury<br />
Donald Fagan<br />
To name a few...

Best Answer

Steve Nicks

Best Answer

Barry White or Luther Vandross

Best Answer

In no particular order.......<br />
Don Williams<br />
Frank Sinatra<br />
Neil Diamond<br />
Bob Dylan<br />
Johnny Cash<br />
Andy Williams<br />
Anne Murray<br />
Karen Carpenter<br />
Dan Fogerty<br />
Willie Nelson<br />
Toni Tennile<br />
Harry Chapin<br />
Merle Haggard<br />
Hank Williams (Sr)<br />
Robert Goulet<br />
Helen Reddy<br />
Julie Andrews<br />
Louis Armstrong<br />
Stevie Nicks<br />
Stevie Wonder<br />
Elvis Presley...... and more.

Best Answer

Louis Armstrong<br />
Bob Dylan

Best Answer

prince MJ dr john sting john kay steppenwolf aretha franklin ice cube oh god sooooo many

Best Answer

Literally.........Literally hundreds.......almost everyone I listen to, and quite a few that I don't.

Best Answer

Sting.<br />
<br />
Patti Austin<br />
<br />
Bruce Springsteen<br />
<br />
kd lang<br />
<br />
<br />
.....and a number of others

Best Answer

Neil Young

Best Answer

Fatts Domino is a voice I never forget and Mick Jagger

Best Answer

Absolutely. I don't think anyone mentioned him.

Best Answer

Dave Mustaine

Best Answer

Ella James, she has the most beautiful voice Ive ever heard!

Best Answer

oh yes! I got to see her perform in Cleveland in the 1960's..she rocked the joint!! &amp; went to her dressing room and got her autograph and had a chance to briefly chat with her....did you know that she now has dementia? what a cruel ending to her career!!!!

Best Answer

Etta James(Ella??) died 2 years ago in Riverside, Ca :(

Best Answer

Etta. Yes, that's right...

Best Answer

yegads didn't notice I misspelled her first name......but yes, ETTA the one and only..........RIP good lady!!!!

Best Answer
1 More Response

dylan and robert plant

Best Answer

31 answers by the time I put this one in and I'm amazed no one has said Bob Dylan.<br />
Not that I am a Dylan fan but I could not mistake that voice.<br />
Some of these answers are just from fans of their own answer.<br />
Maybe if your a Taylor Swift fan you could recognize her songs but her voice is hardly unique.

Best Answer

Dylan's voice is definitely like no one else's. I also agree with your assessment of Taylor Swift, but hey---

Best Answer

Johnny Cash

Best Answer

Yeah definitely Freddy Mercury or maybe Robert Plant or Mama Cass. Probably more ;-)

Best Answer

tom waits

Best Answer

lol, ive actually never met anybody who listens to tom waits. do ya? or you just know his voice?

Best Answer

i have in the past, i got tired of it. same old kurt weil ripoff bluesy port city riff raff "oh we're so poor and depraved..."
however his spoken word tracks are hilarious. check out what's he building in there? and circus

Best Answer

Related Questions